100G QSFP28 BIDI 850nm 100m Optical Module

Table of Contents

Product Description

100G QSFP28 BIDI 850nm 100m Optical Module is a high-speed optical module, using 850nm wavelength, supporting 100G transmission rate, and the maximum transmission distance can reach 100 meters. This optical module adopts bidirectional transmission technology and only requires one optical fiber to achieve bidirectional transmission, which greatly reduces the cost of using optical fiber. The optical module is packaged in QSFP28, which is compact and easy to install and maintain.

This product is suitable for high-speed data transmission scenarios such as data centers, cloud computing, and storage, providing users with stable, efficient, and reliable data transmission solutions. The product has passed a number of authoritative certifications, including CE, FCC, RoHS and other certifications, ensuring product quality and safety.

Product Application

100G QSFP28 BIDI 850nm 100m Optical Module is suitable for various high-speed data transmission scenarios, including data centers, cloud computing, storage and other fields. In data centers, this product can be used for high-speed data transmission between servers to improve data transmission efficiency and stability; in cloud computing, this product can be used for high-speed data transmission between data centers and clouds to improve the efficiency of cloud computing services. Response speed and stability; in storage, this product can be used for high-speed data transmission between storage devices to improve data storage efficiency and reliability.

Product Features

1. High-speed transmission: 100G QSFP28 BIDI 850nm 100m Optical Module supports 100G transmission rate and can meet various high-speed data transmission needs.

2. Bidirectional transmission: This optical module adopts bidirectional transmission technology and only requires one optical fiber to achieve bidirectional transmission, reducing costs.

3. Compact and convenient: This product adopts QSFP28 package, is compact and easy to install and maintain.

4. High quality assurance: This product has passed a number of authoritative certifications, including CE, FCC, RoHS and other certifications, ensuring the quality and safety of the product.

100G QSFP28 BIDI 850nm 100m Optical Module is a high-speed optical module that is suitable for various high-speed data transmission scenarios and can meet the various needs of users. This product has the advantages of high-speed transmission, two-way transmission, compactness and convenience, and high-quality guarantee. It is an ideal choice for users for high-speed data transmission.

Related News​